Effective date: March 10th, 2025
[…] A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in the creditor's favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by the creditor, must have materially affected the creditor's settlement with the debtor.
In South Dakota:
You expressly waive any and all rights that you may have under any state or local statute, executive order, regulation, common law and/or public policy relating to unknown claims, including but not limited to South Dakota Codified Laws Section 20-7-11, which provides:
A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him must have materially affected his settlement with the debtor.
We reserve the right, at Our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time, without notification. The latest Terms will be posted on Our website. It is your responsibility to review the latest Terms before You use the Service.